Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Customer Service | Tearsheets | Media Kit | Home RSS
 
 
 

Lake Placid Mini-Triathlon Results (July 8)

July 10, 2013
Adirondack Daily Enterprise

High Peaks Cyclery Mini-Triathlon

At Mirror Lake Beach

400-yard swim, 12-mile bike, 3 mile-run

July 8

Women

18-29

NAMESWIMBIKERUNTOTAL
Caitlin Skufca (Wilmington)4:2035:5523:041:03:19
30-39
Colleen Porter (Lake Placid)5:2837:4723:561:07:11
Veronica Byers (Lake Placid)6:5244:0128:021:18:55
Erica Sheckler (Emmaus)4:0344:0637:471:25:56
Kelly Sullivan (Keene Valley)6:2351:4032:101:30:13
40-49
Kim Luther (Lake Placid)5:5346:2432:551:25:12
50-59
Sandy Rasco (Cadyville)6:3640:4326:171:13:36
Karen Delaney (Lake Placid)5:5044:4126:361:17:07
Nancie Battaglia (Lake Placid)7:5147:2726:351:21:53
Pamela Hill (Nederland)8:0446:0240:541:35:00
Men
15-17
Matt McDonald (Winnipeg)8:0737:4825:481:11:43
18-29
Colin Delaney (Lake Placid)4:1431:3718:5554:46
DJ Racette (Saranac Lake)4:1635:3520:501:00:41
Keith Kogut (Tupper Lake)5:3836:5021:281:03:56
Joe Merrihew (Bloomingdale)5:2338:5120:041:04:18
Robert Spade (Allentown)8:0637:2729:001:14:33
30-39
Joe Sullivan (Schenectady)4:5033:1618:4256:48
Jay Ruff (Dannemora)3:5235:0726:221:05:21
Jon Naple (Lake Placid)5:4638:4924:591:09:34
40-49
Dave Burger (Old Forge)4:3133:1421:0858:53
Jason Amoriell (Peru)5:1833:1521:361:00:09
David Brown (Duairebin)4:1235:5621:431:01:51
Eddie Gibbs (Ray Brook)4:3737:0522:281:04:10
Loring Porter (Lake Placid)4:4336:1224:161:05:11
Craig Sheckler (Emmaus)6:1236:5422:591:06:05
Andrew Snell (Glens Falls)5:3440:0922:331:08:16
David Smith (Lake Placid)6:1837:5325:191:09:30
Jay Fogarty (Holderness)5:2437:3927:201:10:23
Tim Weaver (Lake Placid)5:2239:4225:251:10:29
Matt Gannon (Lake Placid)6:5147:3433:141:27:39
50-59
Bill Skufca (Wilmington)4:3735:0323:411:03:21
Mike Zerrahn (Peru)6:2535:5626:291:08:50
Kirk Fasking (Lake Placid)5:5238:1024:481:08:50
Bill Izzo (Lake Placid)6:1743:3229:171:19:06
John Ward (East Aurora)6:4950:2128:571:26:07
60-plus
Jim Sweet (Churobusco)5:2838:5125:481:10:07
Karl Zaunbrecher (Saranac Lake)6:1040:4032:531:19:43
Team
Robert Emery5:4237:0827:111:10:01
Jim Blake (Hammond)
Lindsay Yost (Lake Placid)
Art Rasco (Cadyville)6:3641:2829:351:17:39
Joe Leonard (Lake Placid)3:5641:0233:221:18:20
Jim Grant (Lake Placid)

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web