Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Customer Service | Tearsheets | Media Kit | Home RSS
 
 
 

NCCC’s president’s, vice president’s lists for fall 2012

March 21, 2013
Adirondack Daily Enterprise

President's list

North Country Community College has named the following students to the 2012 Fall Semester President's List. The students named to the President's list earned a grade point average of 3.5 to 4.0 out of a possible 4.0.

To be eligible for the President's List recognition, full-time and part-time students must meet applicable credit-hour requirements.

Bloomingdale: Logan B. Celeste, Jacob T. Kent; Elizabethtown: Ezekiel E. Diemand; Gabriels: Andrew M. James, Kristyn R. Meyer, Maria L. Trumbull; Jay: Miranda L. Ward; Keene: Benjamin P. Zelinski; Lake Clear: Hope D. Laramee; Lake Placid: Genevieve R. Benware, Mark W. Daby, David V. Genito, Brock A. Hepler, James M. Herd, Lane McFaddin, Marie-Vicky Prince, Mackenzie R. Puerner, Kristin L. Smith-Beaney; Perth WA: John F. O'Sullivan; Saranac Lake: Kristina A. Ashby, Aaron C. Barge, Jeremy R. Florence, Susan L. Forrette, Jennie K. Frenette, Christopher Hoerner, Sarah E. Hyman, Masuma Khatoon, Jonathan F. LaPierre, William A. Munn, Jordyn A. Nichols, Christopher SL Nunez, Dolan C. Riley, Shayla A. M. Rivers, William H. Schneider, Christopher M. Stevens, Brent R. Wittmer, Diane S. Zack; San Diego, CA: Taylor L. Fana; Tupper Lake: Melody J. Blackmore, Stephanie R. Hyde, Jason D. McClain; Trumansburg: William T. Winstead; Vermontville: John L. Cuntz, Erin M. Donaldson, Boyde A. Lendza, Michael A. Ward, Jessica R. Sharlow; Wilmington: Emily P. McConvey

---

Vice president's list

North Country Community College has named the following students to the 2012 Fall Semester Vice President's Honors List. The students named to the Vice President's list earned a grade point average of 3.25 to 3.49 out of a possible 4.0.

To be eligible for the Vice President's List recognition, full-time and part-time students must meet applicable credit-hour requirements.

Bloomingdale: Elizabeth C. Nelson; Jay: Broderick Y. Douglass, Michele L. Paulson; Keeseville: Heide Marie MacDougal; Lake Clear: Chelsea J. LaFountain; Lake Placid: Devin F. Brockway, Danialah J. Carter, Joseph M. Evanek, Eric W. Miller, John A. Nardiello, Maureen A. Parker; Saranac Lake: Sheila J. Anthony, Alexandra J. Chary, Jon M. Depuy, Jacqulynn R. Fleming, Alexender P. Giroux, Nicholas G. Hanson, Shelly A. Heil, Danielle A. Phelan, Bachana Tsiklauri; Tupper Lake: Leauna R. Davison, Ashley P. Dupuis, Levi S. Edwards, Ashley J. Mashtare, Amber D. Oakes, Paige-Taylor Phillips, Robert L. Sabin, Jr.; Vermontville: Jennifer E. Lawrence; Murwillumbah, Australia: Beau J. Stanford

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web